Project ENGAGES Alumni

Aundre Abner

Graduating Class:
2015
Southern Polytechnic Sate University
Mechanical Engineering

David Alexander

Graduating Class:
2014
Valdosta State University
Biology

Jahizreal Aquart

Graduating Class:
2017
University of Hartford
Biomedical Engineering

Jahre Aquart

Graduating Class:
2015
Emory University
Biology

Amadou Bah

Graduating Class:
2014
Stanford University
Human Biology/Finance

Lauren Bailey

Graduating Class:
2017
Spelman College
Health Sciences Pre Med

Katrina Burch

Graduating Class:
2014
Georgia Institute of Technology
Industrial Engineering

Taren Carter

Graduating Class:
2016
Birmingham Southern College
Biology

Jovanay Carter

Graduating Class:
2014
Dartmouth University
Engineering Science w/ Pre-medical Concentration

Zenisha Carter

Graduating Class:
2015
Albany State University
Biology

Alexus Clark

Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Jasmin Cutter

Graduating Class:
2015
Savannah State University
Biology

Ishatou Diambou

Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Makala Faniel

Graduating Class:
2016
University of Pennsylvania
Engineering

Taylor Garlington

Graduating Class:
2016
Spelman College
Psychology Pre-Med

Jalyn Gordon

Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Civil Engineering

Brianna Gresham

Graduating Class:
2014
Agnes Scott College
Neuroscience

Nicole Gullatt

Graduating Class:
2016
Emory University
Biomedical Engineering

Kendreze Holland

Georgia State University
Biology

Robert Hughley

Graduating Class:
2014
Georgia College and State University
Chemistry

Justin Hutchins

Graduating Class:
2015
Kennesaw State University
Electrical and Nuclear Engineering

Christelle Ingraham

Graduating Class:
2015
Georgia State University

Tamira Johnson

Graduating Class:
2014
Tuskegee University
Biology

Jade Johnson

Graduating Class:
2014
Spelman College
Biology/Chemistry

Cydney Jones

Graduating Class:
2015
Georgia Southern University
Geology

Kristen Kelly

Graduating Class:
2016
Wesleyan College
Neuroscience

Adam Keys

Graduating Class:
2017
University of Notre Dame
Mechanical Engineering

Chrisangela Martin

Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia State University
Chemistry

Dezmanique Martin

Graduating Class:
2016
Duke University
Engineering

Angelo Matos

Graduating Class:
2015
University of Pennsylvania
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jada Maxwell

Graduating Class:
2016
United States Marine Corp

Solomon McBride

Graduating Class:
2016
Brandeis University
Health, Science, Society and Policy

Imani Moon

Graduating Class:
2014
North Carolina A&T University
Civil Engineering

Kavaunte Perry

Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Pride

Graduating Class:
2015
Albion College
Physics/Chemistry

Dre'Quan Riley

Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Southern University
Mechanical Engineering

Lotus Rios

Graduating Class:
2015
Bard College
Biology

Diontay Sandoval

Graduating Class:
2017
Oglethorpe University
Computer Engineering

Ashley Scott

Graduating Class:
2017
Tuskegee University
Electrical Engineering

Asha Scott

Graduating Class:
2016
Middle Tennessee State
Forensic Science

Christopher Seaborn

Graduating Class:
2014
Western Carolina University
Recreational Therapy

Keiyanna Sealy-Woodard

Graduating Class:
2014
University of Georgia
Forensic Science/Civil Engineering

Quiara Sharp

Graduating Class:
2015
Biology

Ja'kia Simpson

Graduating Class:
2015
United States Army

Jessie Smith

Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering

Quentin Spear

Graduating Class:
2015
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering

Qwantayvious Stiggers

Graduating Class:
2016
University of Michigan
Movement Science - Kinesiology

Aaron Thomas

Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia State University
Biology

Maleka Walker

Graduating Class:
2015
Johns Hopkins University
Biomedical Engineering

Byron Walkins

Graduating Class:
2014
University of West Georgia
Biology

Omari Weems

Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Dionte West

Graduating Class:
2017
University of Notre Dame
Electrical Engineering

Sidney Wise

Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Southern University
Computer Engineering

Jasmine Woodard

Graduating Class:
2014
Howard University
Psychology

Darius Worthem

Graduating Class:
2017
University of Georgia
Biology