Project ENGAGES Alumni

Aundre Abner

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Southern Polytechnic State University
B.S. Mechanical Engineering

Rodney Adams, Jr.

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Middle Georgia State University
Information Technology and Cyber Security

David Alexander

High School Graduating Class:
2014
Valdosta State University
B.S. Biology

Jahizreal Aquart

High School Graduating Class:
2017
University of Hartford
Biomedical Engineering

Jahre Aquart

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Emory University
Biology

Amadou Bah

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Stanford University
B.A. Public Policy

Lauren Bailey

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Spelman College
Health Sciences Pre Med

Niara Botchwey

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Harvard University
Biomedical Engineering

Gabriel Brown

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia State University
Public Health

Katrina Burch

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Georgia Institute of Technology
B.S. Business Administration

Taren Carter

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Birmingham Southern College
Biology

Jovanay Carter

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Dartmouth University
B.A. Anthropology

Zenisha Carter

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Albany State University
B.S. Biology

Chelsea Clark

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Syracuse University
Industrial Design and Business

Alexus Clark

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Diamond Clark

High School Graduating Class:
2018
University of Georgia
Biology

Joshua Clemons

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Howard University
Computer Engineering

Jasmine Coley

High School Graduating Class:
2018
New York University
Computer Engineering

Kaileb (JaMeah) Costen

High School Graduating Class:
2019
University of Maine
Medical Laboratory Research

Hannah Crittendon

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Tuskegee University
Electrical Engineering

Jasmin Cutter

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Savannah State University
Biology

Ciara Dean

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Georgia State University
Finance

Taleesha DeVine-Guy

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Kennesaw State University
Civil Engineering

Ishatou Diambou

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Solomon Dobbs

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Morehouse College
Software Engineering

Nathaniel Dobson

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Makala Faniel

High School Graduating Class:
2016
University of Pennsylvania
B.S. Engineering
Georgia Institute of Technology
Bioengineering, Ph.D. Candidate

Taylor Garlington

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Spelman College
B.S. Psychology

Christian Garrett

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Kennesaw State University
Cyber Security and Computer Science

Jalyn Gordon

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Civil Engineering

Camryn Graham

High School Graduating Class:
2019
University of Michigan
Biomedical Engineering/Pre-Med

Zion (Brianna) Gresham

High School Graduating Class:
2015
United States Army

Esther Guice

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Nicole Gullatt

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Emory University
B.S. Sociology

N'Zinga Hammonds-Wyatt

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Spelman College
Computer Science

Zaria Hardnett

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Neuroscience

Grover Harris

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Apparel Entrepreneur

DeGreer Harris

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Stanford University
Material Science and Engineering

Lauren Hester

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Undeclared - STEM Focus

Kendreze Holland

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia State University
B.S. Biology
Georgia Institute of Technology
Bioengineering, Ph.D. Candidate

D'Angelo Howard

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia State University
Mechanical Engineering

Robert Hughley

High School Graduating Class:
2014
Georgia College and State University
B.S. Chemistry

Justin Hutchins

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Kennesaw State University
B.S. Electrical Engineering

Christelle Ingraham

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia State University

Amanda Jeter

High School Graduating Class:
2018
University of Georgia
Mechanical Engineering

Tamira Johnson

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Tuskegee University
Biology

Jade Johnson

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Spelman College
B.S. Psychology

Jordan Jones

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Computer Science

Brianna Jones

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Hampton University
Chemical Engineering

Cydney Jones

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Southern University
Geology

Lauren Jones

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Computer Science

Kristen Kelly

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Wesleyan College
B.S. Biology

Adam Keys

High School Graduating Class:
2017
University of Notre Dame
Mechanical Engineering

Aniya Kuhn

High School Graduating Class:
2018
North Carolina A&T University
Engineering

Kelsey Lawrence

High School Graduating Class:
2020
University of Georgia
Anthropology

Raven Love

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Valdosta State University
Criminal Justice/Psychology

Chrisangela Martin

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia State University
Chemistry

Dezmanique Martin

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Duke University
Engineering

Angelo Matos

High School Graduating Class:
2015
University of Pennsylvania
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jada Maxwell

High School Graduating Class:
2016
United States Marine Corp

Jasmine May

High School Graduating Class:
2018
University of Pennsylvania
Psychology/Pre-Med

Brooklin Mays

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Xavier University
Information Technology

Solomon McBride

High School Graduating Class:
2014
Brandeis University
B.S. Health, Science, Society and Policy

Marsha McCray

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Depauw University
Engineering

Jaedyn McGregory

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Georgia State University
Business Administration and Management

Damoli McIntyre

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Kennesaw State University
Mechanical Engineering

Bryce McKinney

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Alabama A&M University
Mechanical Engineering

Nicaria Milligan

High School Graduating Class:
2020
North Carolina A&T University
Criminal Justice

Kaiya Mitchell

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Imani Moon

High School Graduating Class:
2014
North Carolina A&T University
B.S. Civil Engineering

Mikale Moreland

High School Graduating Class:
2019
University of Georgia
Civil Engineering

Wunya Palmer

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Kennesaw State University
Biology and Mechanical Engineering

Kavaunte Perry

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering

James Awadi Platt

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Morehouse College
Biology

Jordan Powell

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Tuskegee University
Animal Science

Ayanna Prather

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Xavier University
Psychology with a Pre-Med Focus

Ty Price

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia State University
Engineering

Christopher Pride

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Albion College
B.A. Actuarial Science and Mathematics

Aniyah Ragland

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Fort Valley State University
Animal Science

Dre'Quan Riley

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Southern University
Mechanical Engineering

Lotus Rios

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Bard College
Biology

Diontay Sandoval

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Oglethorpe University
Computer Engineering

Ashley Scott

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Tuskegee University
Electrical Engineering

Asha Scott

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Middle Tennessee State
Forensic Science

Christopher Seaborn

High School Graduating Class:
2014
Western Carolina University
B.S.B.A. Business Administration and Law

Keiyanna Sealy-Woodard

High School Graduating Class:
2015
University of Georgia
B.A. Forensic Science/Civil Engineering
Georgia State University
M.A. Anthropology

Quiara Sharp

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Stillman College
Biology

Ja'kia Simpson

High School Graduating Class:
2015
United States Army

Tatiyanna Singleton

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Vanderbilt University
Engineering

Clinton Smith

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Jessie Smith

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Smith, Jr.

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Morehouse College
Engineering

Quentin Spear

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering

Natasha Stallings

High School Graduating Class:
2018
George Washington University
Biomedical Engineering/Pre-Med

Alvin-Wayne Stewart

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Kennesaw State University
Undeclared - STEM Focus

Qwantayvious Stiggers

High School Graduating Class:
2016
University of Michigan
Movement Science - Kinesiology

Aaron Thomas

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia State University
Biology

Migyana Thomas

High School Graduating Class:
2018
University of Pennsylvania
Biology

Percie Thompson

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Agnes Scott College
International Relations

Grant Tomlinson

High School Graduating Class:
2020
University of Georgia
Civil Engineering

Maleka Walker

High School Graduating Class:
2015
Johns Hopkins University
B.S. Public Health
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Public Health, Ph.D. Candidate

Byron Walkins

High School Graduating Class:
2015
University of West Georgia
Biology

Sanyu Watson

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mathematics

Omari Weems

High School Graduating Class:
2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering

Kendrecus Weldon

High School Graduating Class:
2019
Georgia State University
Education and Film Production

Dionte West

High School Graduating Class:
2017
University of Notre Dame
Electrical Engineering

Akeen Williams

High School Graduating Class:
2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Media and Communication

Sidney Wise

High School Graduating Class:
2017
Georgia Southern University
Computer Engineering

Jasmine Woodard

High School Graduating Class:
2014
Howard University
B.S. Psychology

Darius Worthem

High School Graduating Class:
2017
University of Georgia
Biology

Bryce Zelazoski

High School Graduating Class:
2020
Oglethorpe University
Mechanical Engineering/Science and Physics